Thursday, April 16, 2009

BLU GOT A GUN

it was all jus for fun
the day Blu got a gun
now she's on the run
cuz the whole thing came undone
what did her Daddy do
to break her heart in two
to make her wanna I O U
it was just a lovers rendezvous
Blu got a gun
blu got a gun
It was all jus for fun
then it all came undone
She jus wanted to hear him say
today was not their last day
she got the gun jus for play
she hid it under the breakfast tray
what did her Daddy do
to break her heart in two
to make her wanna I O U
she jus wanted to be his boo
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
it was all jus for fun
but now shes on the run
she took the tray up to their room
she saw the picture as he hit zoom
when his eyes met hers he saw his doom
he lost his chance to be her groom
what did her Daddy do
to break her heart in two
to make her wanna I O U
she jus wanted to say I do
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
it was all jus for fun
the whole thing came undone
a single tear ran down her cheek
suddenly his knees went weak
forgiveness he wanted to seek
but beneath the tray he caught a peek
what did her daddy do
to break her heart in two
to make her wanna I O U
she jus wanted him to be True
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
it was all jus for fun
now shes on the run
a modern day Bonni and Clyde
together forever ride till they died
his blood is mixed with tears she cried
shot thru the heart by his future bride
it was all just for fun
the day blu got a gun
now shes on the run
the whole thing came undone
what did her daddy do
to break her heart in two
to make her wanna I O U
she vanished burning every clue
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
it was all jus for fun
the whole thing came undone
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
blu got a gun
it was all jus for fun

BEAUTIFUL LIES

i know this feeling all too well
beautiful lies keep me under his spell
the hurt inside eats away at my shell
intoxicated by his smell
his lips, mesmorized by the story they tell
dont know exactly when i fell
love sick, when he's not here I dont feel well
im stuck between heaven and hell.

CODE BLU

Imma lil late to this game
Im puttin Playa Playas to shame
a few heartbreaks but I learned the rules
I get what I want when I use my tools

I hypnotize with my blu eyes
I accentuate my curves hips and thighs
No man can say no to this cutie
I mesmerize with my unique innner beauty

Imma shawtie with sex appeal
I got killa legs in my high heels
I tantalize with Vicki's secret scents
I flirt with style class and elegance


code Blu
one u look in her eyes she got u
code blu
stealing hearts with sexy sighs of "Daddy love u"
code blu
When u think u got her, she got u


Dont fall in love with her cuz she'll break ur heart
You didnt have a chance she was damaged from the start.


code Blu
stopping hearts where ever she rolls thru
code blu
If youre lucky you'll just skip a beat or two
code blu
once u let her in she got u.


I hint to you bout the freak in me
I'll tell you bout my wild history
I let you caress my tiger tattoo
I whisper in your ear 'got piercings too'


You neva met anyone sweet as me
Indepenedent, strong, I keep it real but sexy
a few heartbreaks but I learned the rules
Now Im taking plays playas to school

Imma lil late to this game
but now everybody knows my name
If you real with me Im real with you
You give love to me u get love from Code Blu


code blu
if u are fake she is thru with u
code blu
when u think ur playin her she playin u
code blu
you dont own her heart she owns u
code blu

dont fall in love with her cuz she'll break ur heart
you didnt have a chance she was damaged from the start


code blu
stopping hearts wherever she rolls thru
code blu
if ur lucky you'll just skip a beat or two
code blu
cant help but to let her in then she got u
code blu

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

WHEN I LET GO

WHEN I LET GO MY LOVE FOR YOU
I FELT IT LEAVE MY HEART
EXCRUTIATING, PAINFUL, RELIEF
FREEDOM
NUMB
CONFUSING, HAZY, DISBELIEF
I DIDNT EXPECT THE TEARS TO DEPART
WHEN I LET GO MY LOVE FOR YOU.

Friday, April 10, 2009

LEGALIZATION

The day I started smokin weed
I wondered why I waited
A miracle plant from a tiny seed
Didnt care bout anything I hated
I no longer take prescriptions
Anxiety replaced by confidence
No more negative inflictions
Life is sweeter on the other side of the fence
Harmonius Sensation
Legalization
Hustlers out there selling weed
Who says crime doesnt pay
The winner is the one with more greed
The day he dies might be today
Maybe he will take out the competition
Thats why he carries a gun
Want to put an end to the repitition
There is a way it can be done
Criminal Cessation
Legalization
Its all love when I smoke weed
I have no enemies, just friends
the government should take heed
Instead of war puff an OZ to make amends
Heal our Inflictions
Legalization
Decrease Convictions
Legalization
Bring peace to our Nation
Legalization

Thursday, April 9, 2009

AINT NOTHING LIKE THE REAL THING

Soho was the place to be on a Saturday night in Syracuse. After months of internet foreplay, phone sex, sexting, and cyber sexing with the web cam and my toy collection, I had enough teasing and agreed to meet you in person. Even though you loved watching me maneuver my rabbit and my silver bullet and playing on the cam was alot of fun, I needed to know what your sexy chocolate brown body felt like in every way I could feel it.
Soho was on and poppin as usual. I made sure to get there early to have a chance to down a little liquid courage. Some of the girls from from work were out on the dance floor. I didnt see you yet so I decided to join them till I saw you. Only I didnt see you first, you saw me.
The spot was crowded as usual. Dancing with the girls, I didnt see you walk past and take a spot at the bar. You had no problem locating me immediately. Long blonde hair flowing all the way down my back to my beautiful round ass, with my satin baby blue dress and 4 inch silver stillettos. I had you biting your lip already. The front of the dress was cut low in a vee to show off the soft creamy white cleavage of my breast. The back of the dress was cut low to show off that butterfly tattoo you have been desiring to kiss on the small of my back. The stilletos gave four inches to my tiny 5' 6" frame making my legs seem never ending. Just looking at me you already had a semi hard on. Smiling to yourself, you noticed the men off to the side watching me shake my ass and knew they were all semi hard too. Only you knew you had the advantage they didn't. I was there for you.
You finished up your dose of liquid courage and stepped away from the bar headed in my direction. You mad sure to make eye contact with the men watching me with that "I'm taking this home" look and smile. They followed suit with the "go ahead and get shot down playa" nod and grin. Walking up behind me, you slid you hands over the blue satin on my hips round to the front right beneath my breasts. Even with the four inch stillettos you still had to lean down to whisper into my ear that it was you. My breathing became short and quick with excitement as I began to turn around to see you face to face. You held me facing away from you whispering in the other ear, "Not yet." I almost couldnt hear the music anymore. My mind and body were focused on what you were doing as you pulled me against your semi hard on. One hand on my waist holding me against you, the other tracing the outline of my breast circling my nipple which you knew from pictures was pierced, you breathe in and take in the powdery perfumed scent of my hair. Exhaling, you nudge aside my hair, then inhale the scent of my neck and shoulder before you softly kiss my flesh. The only words yous spoke during the whole dance , " so much sexier than I ever imagined and I havent even had the pleasure of looking into your beautiful ocean blue eyes."
Dancing slightly slower than everyone else on the dance floor, I came be aware that the DJ had gone old skool with some Tupac, but then Tupac is timeless. Grindin my ass to the music all over your semi hard on, teasing you, wraping my arms up behind me around your neck, I ask you, " how do you want it?" I felt the pressure in your jeans get almost explosive. I couldnt be mad at you. I was more than ready for you myself. Taking you by the hand, I lead you off the dance floor to a dark corner in the back of the lounge where we would have little privacy. I leaned against the wall, pulling you close to me. For the first time that night I looked up into your deep chocolate brown eyes. You didnt even give me a chance to catch my breath. Your lips touched mine timidly at first not sure if the kiss was mutually desired at that moment.When your kiss met no resistance, you leaned in with your whole body. Your hands traveling from my waist to my ass and grasping slightly to feel the firmness. Your hard on now throbbing as you part my lips with your tongue and invade my mouth seeking mine. My hands have traveled from your chiseled chest the buckle on your belt. Not getting any resistence from you I proceeded to unbuckle, unbutton, unzip, and slid my hands into your jeans. I grabbed onto your very thick throbbing erection with one hand and slip my hand up your shirt over your rippeled abs. I got that butterfly feeling in my stomach and a slight pulsing in my clit. Leaning back against the wall and biting my lip, I look you in the eye. Seeing the desire in my eyes, you trace my curves from my shoulder, over my breast, down my hips, to the hem of my short blue satin dress. I saw that split second flash of excitement in your eyes as your hand went under my dress. Slowly gliding over my soft warm flesh, up my hip, till you found my thong , and then tracing the edge with your finger as light as a feather till you reach down between my legs. You delight in watching my expressions as you do this. However my hands have been just as busy as yours because your erection has been released from your boxers and I am slowly stroking it as it grows harder.
Reaching the lowest part of my thong, you rub my clit through the lacy material. Feeling the wetness, you lick your lips and slip you fingers into my panties. First your fingers rub the clit then venture into the deeper wetness. I gasp a little surprised, then ride your fingers increasing the wetness till my gloss is starting to run down my legs. I feel my muscles tighten as Im about to orgasm, but I stop you. Pulling you deeper into the dark corner and behind a ficus, I bend down and lick the rim around the head of your erection, stopping at the bottom and slowly licking up the head to the tip with my warm wet tongue. I spit on the head and stroke the spit down your shaft with my hand. Following my hand with my lips, I take you slowly deep into my mouth. Your whole body quivers as I pull back up off your erection swirling my tongue around the head while still in my mouth, and then sucking it till my lips part away from the tip. I spit again but you stop me before I have the chance to repeat the previous action. You lift my head by the chin and give me the serious dead ass in the eye look of "I'm gonna fuck you here and now."Still holding my chin, you keep my eyes hostage as you bring your lips to mine. While kissing, you grab me by the ass and lift me up. I wrap my legs around your hips. Still kissingme, you pull the thong to the side and pull me onto your hot throbbing cock. Your thrusts are slow as if you wish to savor the experience of the soft, wet, tightness around your hard erection. My breathing is getting deeper and more shallow as each thrust ends in the most excruciating pleasure of my clit hitting your rock hard abs. Your thrusts are getting deeper and quicker. Your breaths getting shallow and quick. You want to explode but your holding it back. I whisper in your ear, "Get it Daddy." The words set off a chain reaction in your body. You grab my ass tighter, pull me onto you harder and faster, and then your warmth shoots all inside me as your body shakes with the eruption. Holding me there against the wall you kiss my shoulder, my neck and then my lips. Touching your forehead to mine you slip your still semihard erection out and the results of what we just did streams down the inside of my thighs. You kiss me as you are putting everything back int is place and breathlessly confess, " Sooo much sexier than than I ever imagined and aint NOTHING like the real thing baby...now lets get out of here and go to your place where I can do you Mami. But first lets stop and get you some new toys cuz we still gonna do the web cam thing when I go home, right?"Laughing, mostly at you, I giggle out a maybe. You reply, with a smack on the ass and a kiss, "You betta."

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

A LIL THUG & A LIL GENTLEMAN

5-8-08
You say you can win me ova
You claim to be a supa lova
But are you ready for a love like mine?
Do you think together we will shine?
Its real easy to fall in love with me
You know you have my complete honesty
But are you prepared for what I need from you?
Complete Honesty, Its that easy boo.
It aint easy for me to meet a ten
whos a lil thug and a lil gentleman
Someone who strives for money, power, respect
with the smarts to keep the attitude in check
That is what Im lookin for in my boo
Oh yes, a supa lova, must have that too
Sexiness to sweep me off my feet
Aggressive, with an edge and twice as sweet.
You say you can win me ova
you claim to be a supa lova
But are you ready for a love like mine?
cause there no goin back once we cross this line
Its real easy to fall in love with me
My pretty blu eyes and curves are sexy
You know Ill aways be true once I commit to you
Is that a promise you think you can keep boo?
It aint easy for me to open up my heart
this is what I need for feelings of love to start
a lil thug and a lil gentleman
a lil romance and a lot a hot sexin
This is what Im lookin for in my boo
Oh yes, a supa lova?, I got you too
Impress me with your intelligence
your street smarts, class and elegance
You think you can win me ova
You claim you are a super lova
But are you prepared to follow thru
once you get me to open my heart to you
Its real easy to fall in love with me
the kinda love that inspires poetry
I kiss, I touch, I desire with passion
I live, I love with no fear of crashin
It aint easy for me to let down my guard
Play Poker?, I call, show your last card
are you? a lil thug , a lil gentleman
Tru love is the prize, are you all in?
This is what Im lookin for in my boo
Oh yes, a supa lova, you got some work to do
Electrifying chemistry to light my fire
Passion, energy and love to fullfill my desire
That is what it takes to win me ova
that is what Im lookin for in a lova
A sexy lil thug to keep it interestin
the heart of a complete gentleman.

GOOD MORNING

Good Morning 3/26/08

Upon waking

still have not opened my eyes

I hear the rise & the fall

of your sleeping sighs.

The sun rising

room filling with delicate light

I feel the warmth of your body

as you hold me so tight..

I lay praying

you are real & I am not dreaming

I smell the linger of your cologne

& I am blissfully gleaming

I am happy

from the inside out without a doubt

I taste the sweetness of your kisses

bringing the passion inside me out.

Good Morning

as we lay together lustful & spent

my intuition senses

my life with you will be content.

Blu

WITH NO WORDS

With no words
so much can be said
Its all in the moment
body language, faces read
The breathing is labored
taking air in shallow and quick
silence between, with eyes low
blood running hot and thick
bodies lean in as skin touches skin
senses explode like lightening strikes
each touch as electrifying as the first
already knowing likes and dislikes
firmer and longer the embraces become
the body temp rises and everything tingles
outer layers shed, combustions of scents
breathed in, as the aroma lingers and mingles
A golden hue surrounding blessed touches
Sacred gifts given as the world disappears
Warmth and oneness of souls emblazen
as passionate fires release all fears
The fire engulfs, a tumultuous explosion
cadent hearts drumming all other sounds out
shortness of breath, limbs entwined
eye catches eye finding no doubt
Molten muscle and flesh quickly cooling
unable to discover where one body ends or begins
Reality awakened by sweet perspiration
With no words
so much can be said
Its all in the moment
body language, faces red.

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

THE WAY WE WERE

I THE REMEMBER THE DAY HE BECAME A STRANGER
IT WAS THE DAY HE PUT OUR LIL GIRL IN DANGER
I CANT FORGIVE WHAT HE DID TO ME AND HER
BUT I CANT STOP REMEMBERING...
THE WAY WE WERE
EVERY TIME WE SPEAK I END UP IN TEARS
MY HEART LONGS FOR HIM LIKE IT HASNT BEEN 2 YEARS
AT FAMILY GATHERINGS I PUT THE HURT ASIDE
PUT MY ARMS AROUND A STRANGER THE MAN I LOVE IS STILL INSIDE
HE FEELS THE PAIN IN ME AND WONT LET GO THE HUG
I FEEL THE PAIN IN HIM CUZ HE CANT LET GO THE DRUG
IN OUR LIL GIRL OUR SOULS OUR LOVE ALWAYS JOINED AS ONE
EVEN THO WE ARE SEPARATE NOW THAT BOND WILL NEVER COME UNDONE
I REMEMBER THE DAY HE BECAME A STRANGER
THE DAY HE PUT OUR LOVE OUR SOULS OUR LIL GIRL IN DANGER
THE MAN WE LOVED IS LOST TO ME AND HER
BUT I CANT STOP REMEMBERING...
THE WAY WE WERE.

BLU 2/6/09

I GOTTA HATE YOU

I GOTTA HATE YOU
10-29-08 (C)
BY
BLU

NO DONT ASK ME HOW I DO ME
DONT ASK HOW IMMA GET OVER YOU, HOMIE
NO I DONT CARE IF MY WORDS HURT YOU
I DONT WANT US OVER , YOU DO
PLEASE DONT EXPECT ME TO BE NICE
MY HEART IS BLU AND COLD AS ICE

IM FINALLY GONNA LET YOU GO
CANT DO US NO MORE
SO IM LETTIN U KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
MY LOVE WAS SO DEEP
SO IM LETTIN YOU KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO

DONT GET TIGHT WHEN YOU SEE ME FLIRTIN
I DONT GIVE A FUCK IF YOU IS HURTIN
THIS IS WHAT YOU WANT SO THIS IS WHAT YOU GET
KNOW U HATIN ANUTHA NIGGA GONNA GET THIS PUSSY WETT
PLEASE DONT EXPECT ME TO BE NICE
MY HEART IS BLU AND COLD AS ICE

IM FINALLY GONNA LET YOU GO
UR NOT DADDY NO MORE
SO IM LETTIN YOU KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I FELL IN LOVE SO DEEP
SO IM LETTIN YOU KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO

NO DONT YOU LOOK FOR LOVE IN MY EYES
OR FOR MY SMILE TO BRIGHTEN YOUR SKIES
YOU'RE GONNA MISS BEIN MY NUMBER ONE
THERES NO GOIN BACK WE'RE ALL DONE
PLEASE DONT EXPECT ME TO BE NICE
MY HEART IS BLU AND COLD AS ICE

IM FINALLY GONNA LET YOU GO
NOT 'BOUT YOU NO MORE
SO IM LETTIN YOU KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
THE HURT IS SO BAD
SO IM LETTING YOU KNOW
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO
I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO

I GOTTA HATE YOU

I GOTTA HATE YOU TO LET YOU GO

Passionate Penetration

I love to be touched from head to toe
when we kiss, I love the kisses deep and slow
I keep my eyes wide open even with lids low from dro.
When we touch Im so into you time stands still
Im embracing every moment mentally recording every thrill
I savor the memories so I can recall them at will.
every breathe you take cherished you're sharing it with me
our hearts beat to one rythem like waves crashing at sea
passionate penetration of souls worshipped by the powers blessed be.
our bodies dripping with lustful glowing perspiration
an intellectual sexual exasperating inspiration
our true feelings released in intimate celebration.
My words are pretty when I describe the touches between me and you
my heart is involved when we do what we do
I make love with my words to express how you make me feel boo.
But let me say without flowery reflection
wait a minute, stop, finna take this in a whole new direction
we dont just make love, we fuck, let me make that correction.
we spend days in intellectual flirty foreplay
not knowing exactly when we will get to play
increasing the friction that will ignite the fire on that day.
we cant even hide the thirst in our eyes
or the wanting desires in our lustful sighs
as ur hands carress my ass, hips and thighs.
seering hot kisses as u feel up my breast
my hands explores down into your boxers from your chest
as we make our way up to the bedroom to have our love fest.
so hungry for each other we dont even get all the clothes off
turn me around, bend me over, push deep and hard whispering 'your so soft.'
we devour each other, making love, fucking, till our souls hover entwined aloft.
as climax is met we fall further, mind and body spent
I snuggle into you, arms tucked legs bent
and all i want to do is breath ur scent

Have I Found My Soldier?

A soldier was sent to be in a war that no one understood. He lay awake at night thinking of all the things he missed at home. He never saw her but he felt her presence with him every night as he drifted off to sleep and to dream of home. His Guardian Angel watched over him, and she would help him sleep by kissing his forehead every night. She would hover above him and watch her soldier sleep. She admired his bravery, and his beauty. One night as he was drifting somewhere between sleep and awake she noticed he seemed to be looking right at her. She fell in love.It wasnt unheard of for a Guardian Angel to fall in love with her charge, and she never dreamed she would act on her feelings. She tried to fight the urge of revealing herself to him. She knew if she did it would mean the end of her eternal life as an angel. She would no longer be able to travel between earth and heaven and care for her human charges. She would be stuck on earth unnoticed till she withered away into nothingness. She would hover over his body and whisper in his ear her love for him. While his eyes were closed she made herself visible praying that one night he would actually see her and fall in love with her too. She would carress his face, and lay next to him keeping him safe.The Lord learned of her love, and although he felt sorry for the Angel he reminded her of what would happen if she acted on her feelings for the soldier. The Angel cried, real tears, and the Lord cried with her.One night as she lay next to her soldier he woke. He had felt her kisses, and smelled the sweetness of a fresh spring breeze. He asked aloud for her to be with him. He told his Angel he could feel her love. He confessed he was afraid he wouldnt be going home. He just needed to feel the love of a woman and be held and be loved before his life ended. The Angel knew what she would be giving up to grant his wish. Her love was stronger than the desire for eternity.The warm dry air blew as she kissed his lips in the desert night. When she pulled back the soldier saw the most beautiful blonde creature he had ever seen immersed in a golden light. She took him by the hand and they walked what seemed to be forever to where no one would witness her sin. She removed her gown and revealed creamy white satin flesh. Her wings unfolded and fluttered as she removed his uniform. They were surrounded by warm glowing stars and protected by the darkness. She touched his body and kissed his soul with hers. She lay him down and made love to her soldier. She loved him with every essence of her heavenly being. The soldier had never felt such exstacy. His body trembled with excitement and burned with the passion.The Angel had never known physical love. She reveled in the pleasure of the touches of her soldier. He loved her for her gift, not knowing what she was giving up to be with him.After, as they laid together, she looked her soldier in the eye and confessed her love. She also confessed the consequences of her love. She had given him her eternal life and no matter what happened in this war he would survive and live to love another. When she got up her wings were gone. He cried real tears for her. She was not human for she had never been, she was a fallen Angel. Stranded on earth for eternity and destined to love the soldier forever. She vanished. The soldier woke the next day, and it all felt like a dream to him. But his body remembered her touch. He had a single tear in his eye knowing she was gone and he wouldnt feel her touch again. He smiled and was joyous for her gift. The purity of her love would save his life over and over. The gift would take him home to family and future loves. When the war did end finally the soldier went home. The Fallen Angel cried real tears again. The Lord felt sorry for her and cried with her again. He told her because her act of giving up her eternity was the most unselfish act of love he had witnessed she could either have her eternity back or become human and hope that her soldier would find her on earth and love her as human.She didnt hesitate. She chose to be human, and the Lord Named her April for she was the scent of spring.Have I found my soldier?

Twisted with Dro 5/15/08

Twisted with dro
lids lower than low
Boy
take a look in my eyes
look at me
look at me gettin high with you.
Have you ever seen eyes so Blu?
so tru?
Twisted with Dro
YOU dont even know
Boy
take a look in these eyes
as you get lost in your high
you’ll get lost in them too
Blu as the ocean
tru as Blu
Boy look at me
getting high
love gettin high with you.
Blu

Thursday, April 2, 2009

TORMENTED

Tormented 12/18/02
Tired, beaten, weary soul of mine my inner light is losing its shine.
Every night and every day I pray for my Tormentor to go away.
His words cut deeply into my heart.
His words of hatred tear me apart.
And just when I think he can cause no more pain,
He spouts more hurtful things over and over again.
His angry words are only half my strife.
He has this cold angry stare as if he wanted to take my life.
Although its been a while since I felt his heavy hands
He creates fear in me because he raises them up now and again.
Whats worse than the way he makes me feel,
are the things I want to do when I cant deal.
All I want to do is close my eyes and go to sleep.
I dont want to wake up, I pray the Lord my soul he’ll keep.
I’m not the same naive girl I used to be.
My faith is tainted and jaded with ugly.
I do things and say things that make me not like who I have become.
I pray for quiet peace. Please Lord give me some.
So many times I have thought things I’m ashamed to speak,
but how long can one last being tormented week after week.
I have a small child thats why I cling to this weary life of mine.
But I feel I’m losing my grasp no matter how much I say "Everything will be just fine."
Last night I was close to falling off the edge of sanity.
His looks, his words, his smugful vanity.
I never felt such vile hate in all my years.
I think he gets a kick out of reducing me to endless tears.
I actually felt such a rage, such a loss of self awareness.
I wanted to snuff out the source of all my pain and unfairness.
I raised my voice, I raised my hand!
I said things to cause him pain!
Now I am no better than him, and it did no good.
Shame was my only gain.
Tired, beaten, weary soul of mine.
My inner light has lost its shine.